SWAPO United, SWAPO Victorious, Now hard work...
   

Get Involved

Sign Up Donate Networking Have Your Say


Join my SWAPO online community, to share your vision of a better Namibia, participate in discussion forums, and receive regular updates by e-mail.Make your voice heard: Tell the world about your views and suggestions. Write to newspapers, call in to talk shows, share your experiences of the first fifteen years of freedom, and how working together we can do more.


 
SWAPO PARTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE MEMBERS (2008-2010)

  1. Cde. Hifikepunye Pohamba
  2. Cde. Hage Geingob
  3. Cde. Pendukeni Iivula-Ithana
  4. Cde. Nangolo Mbumba
  5. Cde. Jerry Ekandjo
  6. Cde. Utoni Nujoma
  7. Cde. Saara Kuugongelwa-Amadhila
  8. Cde. Theo-Ben Gurirab
  9. Cde. Ben Amathila
  10. Cde. Abraham Iyambo
  11. Cde. Nahas Angula
  12. Cde. Libertina Amathila
  13. Cde. Petrus Ilonga
  14. Cde. Richard Nchabi Kamwi
  15. Cde. Joel Kaapanda
  16. Cde. Ngarikutuke Tjiriange
  17. Cde. Erkki Nghimtina
  18. Cde. Kazenambo Kazenambo
  19. Cde. Alpheus !Naruseb
  20. Cde. John Mutorwa
  21. Cde. Marco Hausiku
  22. Cde. Andimba Toivo ya Toivo
  23. Cde. Usko Nghaamwa
  24. Cde. Bernard Esau
  25. Cde. Netumbo Nandi-Ndaitwah
  26. Cde. Teopolina Ndeapo Mushelenga
  27. Cde. Immanuel Ngatjizeko
  28. Cde. Clemence Kashuupulwa
  29. Cde. Loide Kasingo
  30. Cde. Isaak Katali
  31. Cde. Peya Mushelenga
  32. Cde. Albert Kawana
  33. Cde. Tjekero Tweya
  34. Cde. Penda ya Ndakolo
  35. Cde. Sackey Kayone
  36. Cde. Maggie Mensah-Williams
  37. Cde. Doreen Sioka
  38. Cde. Helmut Angula
  39. Cde. Asser Kapere
  40. Cde. Nickey Iyambo
  41. Cde. Chief Samuel Ankama
  42. Cde. Lempy Lucas
  43. Cde. Peter Tsheehama
  44. Cde. John Nangombe Walenga
  45. Cde. Rosalia Nghidinwa
  46. Cde. Martin Kapewasha
  47. Cde. Samuel S. Nuuyoma
  48. Cde. Grace Uushona
  49. Cde. Eliphas Ndingara
  50. Cde. Raphael Ndinyando
  51. Cde. Marlene Mungunda
  52. Cde. Moses Amweelo
  53. Cde. Hendrik Witbooi
  54. Cde. Alpheus Venonga Muheua
  55. Cde. Sophia Nahango Shaningwa
  56. Cde. Laura Mcleod
  57. Cde. Henock ya Kasita
  58. Cde. Wilfried I. Emvula
  59. Cde. Clara Bohitile
  60. Cde. Otto Ipinge
  61. Cde. Festus Ueitele
  62. Cde. Nico H. Mungenga
  63. Cde. Ignatius Nkunga
  64. Cde. Uahekua Herunga
  65. Cde. Armas Amukwiyu
  66. Cde. Willem Isaacks
  67. Cde. Vincent Likoro
  68. Cde. Michael Mwinga
  69. Cde. Tommy Kaimbi
  70. Cde. Titus Kanyele
  71. Cde. Nestor Shuukwanyama
  72. Cde. Erastus Uutoni
  73. Cde. Petrina Haingura
  74. Cde. Elia Ngurare
  75. Cde. Kanana Hishoono
  76. Cde. Royal J. K. /Ui /O /OO
  77. Cde. Hilka Leevi
  78. Cde. Willem Konyore
  79. Cde. Charles Namholo
  80. Cde. Angelika Muharukua
  81. Cde. Ida Hoffman
  82. Cde. David Namalenga
  83. Cde. Billy Mwaningange
  84. Cde. Constantia Pandeni

SWAPO PARTY MEMBER OF THE POLITICAL BUREAU (2007)
  1. Cde. Hifikepunye Pohamba
  2. Cde. Hage Geingob
  3. Cde. Pendukeni Iivula-Iithana
  4. Cde. Nangolo Mbumba
  5. Cde. Nahas Angula
  6. Cde. Jerry Ekandjo
  7. Cde. Saara Kuugongelwa-Amadhila
  8. Cde. Abraham Iyambo
  9. Cde. Marco Hausiku
  10. Cde. Ben Amadhila
  11. Cde. Theo-Ben Gurirab
  12. Cde. John Alphons Pandeni
  13. Cde. Albert Kawana
  14. Cde. Richard Nchabi Kamwi
  15. Cde. Immanuel Ngatjizeko
  16. Cde. Libertine Amathila
  17. Cde. Petrus Iilonga
  18. Cde. Alpheus !Naruseb
  19. Cde. Erkki Nghimtima
  20. Cde. Uutoni Nujoma
  21. Cde. Asser Kapere
MEMBERS OF THE SWAPO PARTY SECRETARIAT: (2007 2012)
Members Name
  1. Comrade Pendukeni Iivula-Ithana
  2. Comrade Nangolo Mbumba
  3. Comrade John Mutorwa
  4. Comrade Saara Kuugongelwa-Amadhila
  5. Comrade Immanuel Ngatjizeko
  6. Comrade Albert Kawana
  7. Comrade Alpheus !Naruseb
  8. Comrade Jerry Ekandjo

  9. Comrade Ngarikutuke Tjiriange
  10. Comrade Helmut Angula
  11. Comrade Erkki Nghimtina
  12. Comrade Marco Hausiku
  13. Comrade Elijah Ngurare
  14. Comrade Kanana Hishoono
  15. Comrade Richard Kamwi
  16. Comrade Petrina Haingura
  17. Comrade Tjekero Tweya
  18. Comrade Abraham Iyambo
  19. Comrade Loide Kasingo
  20. Comrade Alpheus Venonga Muheua
  21. Comrade Jol Kaapanda

  22. Comrade Netundo Nandi-Ndaitwah
  23. Comrade Maggy Mensah Wiliams
  24. Comrade Lempy Lukas
  25. Comrade Marlene Mungunda
  26. Comrade Jutta Shikomba
  27. Comrade Frederick Matongo
  28. Comrade Linnea Shaetonhodi
  29. Comrade Hansina Christiaan
  30. Comrade Utoni Nujoma
Portfolio
    Secretary General
    Deputy Secretary General
    Secretary for Education
    Secretary for Economics Affairs
    Secretary for Finance
    Secretary for Legal Affairs
    Secretary for Labour
    Secretary for Information and Mobilization
    Secretary for Environment Affairs
    Secretary for Transport
    Secretary for Defence
    Secretary for External Relation
    Secretary for SPYL
    Secretary for SPEC
    Secretary for Health
    Secretary for SPWC
    Deputy Secretary for Finance
    Deputy Secretary for Economics
    Deputy Secretary for Legal Affairs
    Deputy Secretary for Labour
    Deputy Secretary for Information and Mobilization
    Deputy Secretary for Environment
    Deputy Secretary for Transport
    Deputy Secretary for External Relations
    Deputy Secretary for Health
    Deputy Secretary for SPYL
    Deputy Secretary for SPEC
    Deputy Secretary for SPWC
    Deputy Secretary for Education
    Deputy Secretary for Defence




CONTACTS

SWAPO Headquarters Mandume Strt
Windhoek, Katutura